RS/OFSAA Home
News
Photos
Videos
Schedule/Results
Teams
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
you RUN the place
1555 Midland Ave, Toronto, Ontario, M1P 3C1, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jonathon Banton
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - TDSSAA Toronto East Region Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2010, 2:07am
Comments
TDSSAA East Region Track Championships
May 12, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Cedarbrae CI
David & Mary Thompson
Dr Norman Bethune
L'Amoreaux
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Maplewood - West Hill
RH King Academy
SATEC
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Stephen Leacock C I
West Hill - Toronto
Wexford
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
11.66
nwi
1
10
2
Samuels, Dominic
Birchmount Park
11.71
nwi
1
8
3
Simeon, Jason
Sir Oliver Mowat
12.27
nwi
1
6
4
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
12.34
nwi
1
5
5
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
12.55
nwi
1
4
6
Caesar-Thompson, Khaneil
Woburn
12.88
nwi
1
3
7
Tanelyan, Izaac
Bendale
13.14
nwi
1
2
8
Lee, Edmond
Dr Norman Bethun
13.71
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Samuels, Dominic
Birchmount Park
11.86
nwi
4
2
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
12.04
nwi
3
6
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
12.47
nwi
3
3
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
12.53
nwi
1
4
Simeon, Jason
Sir Oliver Mowat
12.60
nwi
2
7
Caesar-Thompson, Khaneil
Woburn
12.65
nwi
1
8
Lee, Edmond
Dr Norman Bethun
12.87
nwi
1
9
Myles, Quinton
Cedarbrae CI
12.88
nwi
1
5
Tanelyan, Izaac
Bendale
12.96
nwi
5
10
Saab, Basel
Sir John A MacDo
13.34
nwi
2
11
Vassel, Okeim
David & Mary Tho
13.35
nwi
1
12
Ducasse, Brandon
Cedarbrae CI
13.39
nwi
2
13
Pew, Paul
L'Amoreaux
13.50
nwi
4
14
Banik, Deepta
RH King Academy
13.56
nwi
5
15
Raveenthiran, Tharsan
Albert Campbell
13.64
nwi
3
16
Ali, Abbas
Sir John A MacDo
13.70
nwi
2
17
Ysmael, Joseph
Birchmount Park
13.80
nwi
1
18
Banton, Jonathon
Bendale
13.91
nwi
5
19
Nadesan, Vithushan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.09
nwi
3
20
Tse, Anthony
Agincourt CI
14.97
nwi
2
21
Yan, Alex
Dr Norman Bethun
16.22
nwi
5
--
Green, Amahni
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
5
--
Patel, Ismail
Cedarbrae CI
NT
nwi
3
--
Bailey, Nathaneal
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
4
--
Hossain, Ashtar
SATEC
NT
nwi
4
--
Baker, Austin
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
2
--
Lam, Jonathan
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
5
--
Bernard, Jareel
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
3
--
Liu, Johnson
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
3
--
Mugford, Austin
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
5
--
Thomas, Michael
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
4
--
James, Jamal
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
4
--
Chan, Ben
Albert Campbell
NT
nwi
2
--
Krishnamoorthy, Suren
Woburn
NT
nwi
2
--
Razap, Smith
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
nwi
4
--
Henry, Jadon
Albert Campbell
NT
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.84
nwi
1
10
2
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.26
nwi
1
8
3
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
12.40
nwi
1
6
4
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
12.44
nwi
1
5
5
May, Sebastien
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.01
nwi
1
4
6
You, Li
Dr Norman Bethun
13.02
nwi
1
3
7
Bennett, Braxton
SATEC
13.36
nwi
1
2
--
Costa, Joshua Da
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
12.22
nwi
3
2
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
12.48
nwi
5
3
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.52
nwi
2
4
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
12.68
nwi
1
6
May, Sebastien
Sir Oliver Mowat
12.95
nwi
3
7
Costa, Joshua Da
Lester B Pearson
13.28
nwi
5
8
You, Li
Dr Norman Bethun
13.42
nwi
2
9
Hossain, Muntashir
SATEC
13.43
nwi
3
10
Wittaker, Lincoln
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.49
nwi
2
11
Lee, Cusean
Woburn
13.51
nwi
1
12
Jayanathan, Sajay
Sir John A MacDo
13.60
nwi
1
13
Yu, Jimmy
Dr Norman Bethun
13.62
nwi
3
5
Bennett, Braxton
SATEC
13.79
nwi
4
14
Xie, Stephen
Dr Norman Bethun
13.82
nwi
5
15
Telfer, Craig
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.92
nwi
5
16
Imtiaz, Abdullah
Lester B Pearson
13.94
nwi
4
17
Hui, Brian
Dr Norman Bethun
14.04
nwi
4
18
Douglas, Talvin
Lester B Pearson
14.06
nwi
3
19
Wong, Christopher
Woburn
14.26
nwi
2
20
Khan, Manseeb
Birchmount Park
14.36
nwi
2
21
Miller, Andre
Sir John A MacDo
14.45
nwi
2
22
Prasad, Dave
West Hill - Toro
14.56
nwi
5
23
Wint, Jamol
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.63
nwi
4
24
Li, Johnson
Agincourt CI
14.64
nwi
4
25
Nguyen, Tony
L'Amoreaux
15.04
nwi
1
26
Zhang, Eddie
Agincourt CI
15.22
nwi
5
--
Marfo, Francois
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
2
--
Simpson, Lashawn
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
4
--
Sheppard, Emanual
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
3
--
Osman, Mubarak
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
5
--
Raghubir, Kevin
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
1
--
Grant, Mikale
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
3
--
Mitchell, Phillip
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
1
--
Chih, Sean
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
5
--
Talbert, Marcus
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
4
--
Smith, Alex
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
1
--
Townsend, Nathaniel
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
10.75
nwi
1
10
2
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
11.01
nwi
1
8
3
Sutherland, Owen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.24
nwi
1
6
4
Frempong, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.34
nwi
1
5
5
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
11.57
nwi
1
4
6
Baugh, Dontai
Bendale
11.64
nwi
1
3
7
Ducelien, Caleb
Albert Campbell
11.82
nwi
1
2
8
Lawrence, Adrian
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.08
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
10.89
nwi
1
2
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
11.06
nwi
2
3
Sutherland, Owen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.12
nwi
2
4
Frempong, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.21
nwi
1
5
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
11.42
nwi
2
6
Baugh, Dontai
Bendale
11.50
nwi
1
7
Ducelien, Caleb
Albert Campbell
11.61
nwi
1
8
Lawrence, Adrian
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.79
nwi
2
9
Clement, Donald
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.93
nwi
2
10
Clement, Charles
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.95
nwi
2
11
Hypolite, Kwesi
Agincourt CI
11.99
nwi
1
12
Leung, Sammy
Woburn
12.14
nwi
1
13
John, Wendell
West Hill - Toro
12.24
nwi
2
14
Jiang, Brian
Woburn
12.46
nwi
1
15
Mahadevan, Maurathan
Albert Campbell
12.60
nwi
1
--
Brown, Stefon
Bendale
NT
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Frempong, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.30
nwi
3
2
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
11.36
nwi
7
3
Sutherland, Owen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.47
nwi
1
4
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
11.49
nwi
6
5
Ducelien, Caleb
Albert Campbell
11.64
nwi
2
8
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
11.66
nwi
2
6
Baugh, Dontai
Bendale
11.91
nwi
4
9
Clement, Charles
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.91
nwi
7
10
Mahadevan, Maurathan
Albert Campbell
11.93
nwi
1
11
Lawrence, Adrian
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.07
nwi
6
15
Clement, Donald
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.15
nwi
7
7
Hypolite, Kwesi
Agincourt CI
12.21
nwi
5
16
Leung, Sammy
Woburn
12.27
nwi
1
17
Johnson, Shaquille
West Hill - Toro
12.32
nwi
1
12
John, Wendell
West Hill - Toro
12.46
nwi
5
18
Liang, Jason
Dr Norman Bethun
12.50
nwi
7
13
Brown, Stefon
Bendale
12.51
nwi
3
19
arley, Jimmie
Bendale
12.51
nwi
6
14
Jiang, Brian
Woburn
12.53
nwi
4
20
Wilson, Thadel
Woburn
12.53
nwi
3
21
George, Philon
RH King Academy
12.64
nwi
7
22
O'Neil, Troy
West Hill - Toro
12.78
nwi
7
23
Muamba, Emmanuel
West Hill - Toro
12.81
nwi
4
24
Vijakumar, Sanjeev
Albert Campbell
12.82
nwi
7
25
Lo, Garrick
Dr Norman Bethun
12.88
nwi
1
26
Chin, Christopher
Sir Oliver Mowat
12.90
nwi
4
27
Morris, Patrick
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.00
nwi
2
28
Nguyen, Vincent
Wexford
13.02
nwi
6
29
Lynch, Jahlove
Woburn
13.09
nwi
5
29
Thompson, Macklin
Sir John A MacDo
13.09
nwi
3
31
Sterling, Adrian
Birchmount Park
13.22
nwi
4
32
Lynch, Kamar
Woburn
13.31
nwi
2
32
King, Michael
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.31
nwi
7
34
Lin, Cai
Dr Norman Bethun
13.45
nwi
3
35
hamoud, Libaan
Stephen Leacock
13.52
nwi
1
36
Yeung, Kevin
Agincourt CI
13.86
nwi
2
37
Stewart, Daine
Winston Churchil
13.88
nwi
5
38
Niranjan, Athithiyan
Woburn
13.89
nwi
2
39
Dubale, Micheal
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.11
nwi
5
40
Salin, Hamza
Woburn
15.51
nwi
4
--
Xu, Allen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
nwi
3
--
Powell, Wayne
Cedarbrae CI
NT
nwi
5
--
Robinson, John
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
4
--
Samuel, Kadeem
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
2
--
Bolino, Yossif
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
6
--
Chen, John
Sir John A MacDo
NT
nwi
1
--
Charitable, Neilson
West Hill - Toro
NT
nwi
6
--
Squires, Sean
Sir John A MacDo
NT
nwi
4
--
Qasim, Ahmad
Stephen Leacock
NT
nwi
5
--
Madon, Rahul
Sir John A MacDo
NT
nwi
6
--
Jamshidi, Jawed
Woburn
NT
nwi
3
--
Huestis, Josh
Wexford
NT
nwi
2
--
Yang, Kenny
Albert Campbell
NT
nwi
3
--
Kelly, Tylor
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
5
--
Slowly, Keyon
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Samuels, Dominic
Birchmount Park
23.35
nwi
1
10
2
Franklin, Rayshaun
Stephen Leacock
23.38
nwi
1
8
3
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
24.09
nwi
1
6
4
Svensson, Matthew
SATEC
24.21
nwi
1
5
5
Saisho, Justin
Birchmount Park
25.20
nwi
1
4
6
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
25.58
nwi
1
3
7
Frost, Patrick
Birchmount Park
25.76
nwi
1
2
8
Caesar-Thompson, Khaneil
Woburn
25.80
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Rayshaun
Stephen Leacock
23.50
nwi
2
2
Samuels, Dominic
Birchmount Park
23.53
nwi
3
3
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
24.21
nwi
4
5
Svensson, Matthew
SATEC
24.49
nwi
2
6
Saisho, Justin
Birchmount Park
24.66
nwi
3
4
Frost, Patrick
Birchmount Park
25.29
nwi
1
7
Caesar-Thompson, Khaneil
Woburn
25.37
nwi
1
8
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
25.40
nwi
4
9
Shonibare, Daniel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.50
nwi
4
10
Tanelyan, Izaac
Bendale
26.50
nwi
3
11
Vassel, Okeim
David & Mary Tho
26.68
nwi
1
12
Green, Amahni
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.63
nwi
2
13
Ajaya, Babatope
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.81
nwi
4
14
Thomas, Michael
L'Amoreaux
28.12
nwi
3
15
Tse, Anthony
Agincourt CI
29.26
nwi
4
16
Qi, Roger
Sir John A MacDo
29.62
nwi
2
17
Chou, Kelvin
Sir John A MacDo
29.71
nwi
2
--
Myles, Quinton
Cedarbrae CI
NT
nwi
1
--
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
NT
nwi
1
--
Hossain, Ashtar
SATEC
NT
nwi
4
--
Allahham, Hasan
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
1
--
Liu, Johnson
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
3
--
Sukumar, Nivake
Albert Campbell
NT
nwi
3
--
Bernard, Jareel
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
4
--
Lam, Jonathan
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
2
--
Krishnamoorthy, Suren
Woburn
NT
nwi
2
--
Bailey, Nathaneal
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
1
--
Banton, Jonathon
Bendale
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
23.78
nwi
1
10
2
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
24.98
nwi
1
7
2
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
24.98
nwi
1
7
4
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
25.15
nwi
1
5
5
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.57
nwi
1
4
6
Kabundi, Nicko
Sir John A MacDo
25.84
nwi
1
3
7
Bawcutt, Matthew
Birchmount Park
26.68
nwi
1
2
8
Lee, Cusean
Woburn
27.07
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
23.82
nwi
1
2
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
25.18
nwi
4
3
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
25.59
nwi
3
5
Kabundi, Nicko
Sir John A MacDo
25.66
nwi
3
6
Bawcutt, Matthew
Birchmount Park
25.98
nwi
3
4
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
26.44
nwi
2
7
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.92
nwi
1
8
Lee, Cusean
Woburn
27.05
nwi
4
9
Ysmael, Joseph
Birchmount Park
27.75
nwi
4
10
Bennett, Braxton
SATEC
27.79
nwi
1
11
Harper, Amar
Albert Campbell
28.04
nwi
3
12
Hossain, Muntashir
SATEC
28.40
nwi
2
13
Talbert, Marcus
Sir Oliver Mowat
28.57
nwi
3
14
Hua, George
Sir John A MacDo
28.69
nwi
2
15
Campbell, Shaquille
Birchmount Park
28.86
nwi
4
16
Wint, Jamol
Sir Oliver Mowat
29.15
nwi
4
17
Raghubir, Kevin
Lester B Pearson
29.52
nwi
4
18
Miller, Andre
Sir John A MacDo
30.53
nwi
1
--
Sheppard, Emanual
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
2
--
Osman, Mubarak
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
1
--
Telfer, Craig
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
nwi
2
--
Cheng, Kevin
Agincourt CI
NT
nwi
3
--
Grant, Mikale
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
1
--
Mitchell, Phillip
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
3
--
Marfo, Francois
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
1
--
Douglas, Talvin
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
4
--
Costa, Joshua Da
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
2
--
Smith, Alex
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
3
--
Mahendiran, Mathees
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
2
--
You, Li
Dr Norman Bethun
NT
nwi
1
--
Chih, Sean
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
2
--
Johnson, Alex
David & Mary Tho
NT
nwi
4
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
21.58
nwi
1
10
2
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
22.53
nwi
1
8
3
Sutherland, Owen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
22.75
nwi
1
6
4
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
22.84
nwi
1
5
5
Samuels, T.J.
Birchmount Park
22.99
nwi
1
4
6
Frempong, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.41
nwi
1
3
7
Madon, Rahul
Sir John A MacDo
24.24
nwi
1
2
8
Baugh, Dontai
Bendale
24.34
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
22.46
nwi
4
2
Samuels, T.J.
Birchmount Park
22.93
nwi
2
7
Sutherland, Owen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.14
nwi
2
3
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
23.33
nwi
1
4
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
23.37
nwi
6
5
Frempong, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.43
nwi
5
6
Baugh, Dontai
Bendale
23.79
nwi
3
8
Madon, Rahul
Sir John A MacDo
24.37
nwi
6
9
Lawrence, Adrian
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.40
nwi
4
10
Clement, Donald
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.78
nwi
3
11
Hypolite, Kwesi
Agincourt CI
24.80
nwi
3
12
Samuels, Sheldon
Agincourt CI
24.95
nwi
4
12
Black, Andreu
West Hill - Toro
24.95
nwi
6
14
Johnson, Shaquille
West Hill - Toro
25.00
nwi
1
15
Leung, Sammy
Woburn
25.30
nwi
1
16
Jiang, Brian
Woburn
25.48
nwi
4
17
Alexander, Curlan
SATEC
25.91
nwi
5
18
O'Neil, Troy
West Hill - Toro
26.01
nwi
3
18
Zhou, Brandon
Agincourt CI
26.01
nwi
2
20
Guzman, Patrick De
Sir Oliver Mowat
26.18
nwi
2
20
Wilson, Thadel
Woburn
26.18
nwi
6
22
Mars, Cameron
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.39
nwi
5
23
Salim, Salim
David & Mary Tho
26.61
nwi
1
24
Rajab, Adam
Sir John A MacDo
26.92
nwi
3
25
hamoud, Libaan
Stephen Leacock
27.09
nwi
5
25
Small, Sean
L'Amoreaux
27.09
nwi
5
27
Mitra, Daniel
SATEC
27.65
nwi
2
28
Sterling, Adrian
Birchmount Park
29.03
nwi
6
29
Sun, Bo Wen
Sir John A MacDo
31.16
nwi
6
--
Khotsiphom, Brian
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
6
--
George, Philon
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
4
--
Loghrin, Carey
SATEC
NT
nwi
1
--
arley, Jimmie
Bendale
NT
nwi
3
--
Squires, Sean
Sir John A MacDo
NT
nwi
1
--
Bolino, Yossif
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
2
--
Samuel, Kadeem
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
2
--
Charitable, Neilson
West Hill - Toro
NT
nwi
3
--
Jamshidi, Jawed
Woburn
NT
nwi
5
--
Robinson, John
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
1
--
Stewart, Daine
Winston Churchil
NT
nwi
4
--
Kelly, Tylor
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
4
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Rayshaun
Stephen Leacock
51.58
1
10
2
Samuels, Dominic
Birchmount Park
53.86
1
8
3
Svensson, Matthew
SATEC
54.34
1
6
4
Saisho, Justin
Birchmount Park
57.40
1
5
5
Frost, Patrick
Birchmount Park
57.81
1
4
6
Qureshi, Fahad
RH King Academy
58.33
1
3
7
Corrigan, Brandon
Cedarbrae CI
58.61
2
2
8
Kunaratram, Nirsan
RH King Academy
1:01.11
1
1
9
Gunaseelan, Gobin
Albert Campbell
1:01.30
2
10
Banton, Jonathon
Bendale
1:04.16
3
11
Balaji, Hrishkesh
RH King Academy
1:04.79
1
12
Sreekuladevan, Mohesan
Albert Campbell
1:05.53
3
13
Sukumar, Nivake
Albert Campbell
1:06.53
2
14
Rene, Anderson
Bendale
1:07.96
2
15
Chou, Kelvin
Sir John A MacDo
1:09.27
2
--
Allahham, Hasan
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
3
--
Ajaya, Babatope
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
3
--
Huang, Mike
Sir John A MacDo
NT
2
--
Shonibare, Daniel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
3
--
Krishnamoorthy, Suren
Woburn
NT
3
--
Caesar-Thompson, Khaneil
Woburn
NT
2
--
Blackwood, Devonte
Bendale
NT
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
56.80
1
10
2
You, Li
Dr Norman Bethun
57.28
1
8
3
Bawcutt, Matthew
Birchmount Park
59.99
1
6
4
Brown, Ryan
Lester B Pearson
1:00.66
1
5
5
Mahendiran, Mathees
Lester B Pearson
1:02.30
2
4
6
Ahmed, Ali
David & Mary Tho
1:03.08
2
3
7
Lee, Cusean
Woburn
1:04.53
2
2
8
Campbell, Shaquille
Birchmount Park
1:05.57
1
1
9
Lam, Matthew
Sir John A MacDo
1:06.30
2
10
Alam, Mohammad
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:06.32
2
--
Nash, Ryan
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
1
--
May, Sebastien
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
2
--
Johnson, Alex
David & Mary Tho
NT
1
--
Kabundi, Nicko
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Huang, Jackie
Albert Campbell
NT
2
--
Surendrakumar, Tishantha
Lester B Pearson
NT
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
49.68
1
10
2
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
50.43
1
8
3
Samuels, T.J.
Birchmount Park
50.76
1
6
4
Seleshi, Merid
Birchmount Park
52.56
1
5
5
Kerr, Clinton
West Hill - Toro
53.09
3
4
6
Sparkes, Zachery
Agincourt CI
53.88
1
3
7
Black, Andrau
West Hill - Toro
54.86
3
2
8
Lawrence, Adrian
Sir Wilfrid Laur
55.09
4
1
9
Valenton, Nicholas
RH King Academy
55.17
2
10
Merrit, Kenlyee
Lester B Pearson
55.19
2
11
Ziramba, Andrew
SATEC
56.13
1
12
Hylton, Darryl
Sir Oliver Mowat
56.43
5
13
Uddin, Rubab
SATEC
56.49
1
14
Zhou, Brandon
Agincourt CI
56.80
2
15
Samuels, Sheldon
Agincourt CI
57.10
1
16
Mak, Gary
Albert Campbell
57.31
4
17
Fraser, Keyon
Sir Wilfrid Laur
57.55
5
18
Boutilier, Gabriel
Woburn
57.74
3
19
Thomas, Lowell
David & Mary Tho
57.89
3
20
Salim, Salim
David & Mary Tho
59.06
5
21
Alexander, Curlan
SATEC
59.73
4
22
Hypolite, Kwesi
Agincourt CI
1:00.36
2
23
Haziri, Edon
SATEC
1:00.46
2
24
Mitra, Daniel
SATEC
1:00.99
2
25
Guzman, Patrick De
Sir Oliver Mowat
1:01.19
5
26
Andrade, Mathew
Woburn
1:01.68
4
27
Moore, Brian
Agincourt CI
1:01.83
3
28
Suloaimonukhel, Mohammas
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:02.83
5
29
ell, Shevon
Bendale
1:04.32
3
30
Huang, Nigel
Sir John A MacDo
1:09.81
4
--
Madon, Rahul
Sir John A MacDo
NT
3
--
Thai, Michael
Agincourt CI
NT
3
--
Sutherland, Owen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
5
--
Loghrin, Carey
SATEC
NT
2
--
Woo, Michael
L'Amoreaux
NT
4
--
Jamshidi, Jawed
Woburn
NT
4
--
Baruwa, Usman
Maplewood - West
NT
4
--
hamoud, Libaan
Stephen Leacock
NT
5
--
Dahir, Mukhtar
L'Amoreaux
NT
5
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leung, Kenny
Albert Campbell
2:17.49
2
10
2
Corrigan, Brandon
Cedarbrae CI
2:20.34
2
8
3
Shaw, D-Shaw
Stephen Leacock
2:20.92
1
6
4
Sabery, Ramahn
Lester B Pearson
2:23.50
2
5
5
Chan, Jacky
Albert Campbell
2:26.29
1
4
6
Ching, Joshua
Agincourt CI
2:26.39
1
3
7
Vadittelli, Josh
Sir John A MacDo
2:26.80
2
2
8
Qureshi, Fahad
RH King Academy
2:31.70
1
1
9
Cooper, Ryan
Albert Campbell
2:32.92
2
10
Magee-Saxton, Sean
RH King Academy
2:36.96
1
11
Sreekuladevan, Mohesan
Albert Campbell
2:39.33
2
12
Almarales, Aaron
Birchmount Park
2:40.97
3
13
Huang, Mike
Sir John A MacDo
2:42.91
1
14
Simmons, Jerome
Cedarbrae CI
2:47.83
3
--
Mesfin, Gabriel
Winston Churchil
NT
1
--
Allahham, Hasan
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
2
--
Long, Jorden
Albert Campbell
NT
2
--
Brahmbhatt, Bhagyesh
Lester B Pearson
NT
1
--
Li, Yue
Albert Campbell
NT
2
--
Patel, Jimmy
Lester B Pearson
NT
1
--
Blackwood, Devonte
Bendale
NT
1
--
Mohammmed, Obaid
Lester B Pearson
NT
2
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
You, Li
Dr Norman Bethun
2:15.63
3
10
2
Brown, Ryan
Lester B Pearson
2:19.40
1
8
3
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
2:20.30
1
6
4
May, Sebastien
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:22.89
2
5
5
Gillies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
2:24.21
1
4
6
Pilz, Caleb
David & Mary Tho
2:25.96
2
3
7
Huang, Jackie
Albert Campbell
2:29.65
2
2
8
Alam, Mohammad
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:30.06
2
1
9
Li, William
Albert Campbell
2:30.10
2
10
Mohamed, Zakariye
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:32.85
2
11
McClyment, Connor
Birchmount Park
2:33.01
1
12
Li, Johnson
Agincourt CI
2:37.92
1
13
Abdullah, Yeaser
RH King Academy
2:41.82
1
14
Hui, Daniel
Woburn
2:42.64
3
15
Lam, Matthew
Sir John A MacDo
2:44.44
2
16
Ariharan, Ghana
Woburn
2:47.57
1
17
Persaud, Dominic
West Hill - Toro
2:49.54
1
18
Srirangarajan, Roshan
West Hill - Toro
2:57.28
1
--
Reynolds, Cole
SATEC
NT
1
--
Sivakumaran, Anushanth
Lester B Pearson
NT
2
--
Osman, Mubarak
L'Amoreaux
NT
2
--
Surendrakumar, Tishantha
Lester B Pearson
NT
2
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seleshi, Merid
Birchmount Park
2:05.96
1
10
2
Kerr, Clinton
West Hill - Toro
2:08.84
2
8
3
Liendo, Justin
Birchmount Park
2:09.73
1
6
4
Hummel, Nathan
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:10.50
2
4
5
Black, Andrau
West Hill - Toro
2:11.57
1
5
6
Uddin, Rubab
SATEC
2:14.61
1
3
7
Leung, Kevin
Albert Campbell
2:14.65
2
2
8
Hylton, Darryl
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:18.02
3
1
9
Chung, Vincent
Albert Campbell
2:18.64
3
10
Mak, Gary
Albert Campbell
2:23.99
1
11
Suloaimonukhel, Mohammas
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:24.29
2
12
Andrade, Mathew
Woburn
2:25.14
2
13
Boutilier, Gabriel
Woburn
2:26.25
1
14
Louis, David
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:26.51
2
15
Haziri, Edon
SATEC
2:26.70
1
--
Heron, Brett
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
2
--
Guzman, Patrick De
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
1
--
Ho, Conan
Albert Campbell
NT
2
--
Campbell, Richard
Woburn
NT
2
--
Dahir, Mukhtar
L'Amoreaux
NT
2
--
Woo, Michael
L'Amoreaux
NT
1
--
Lee, Victor
Woburn
NT
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Ryan
Albert Campbell
4:49.54
1
10
2
Davey, Cameron
Sir John A MacDo
4:52.85
1
8
3
Sabery, Ramahn
Lester B Pearson
5:03.53
1
6
4
Vadittelli, Josh
Sir John A MacDo
5:07.93
1
5
5
Almarales, Aaron
Birchmount Park
5:12.63
1
4
6
Chan, Jacky
Albert Campbell
5:12.91
1
3
7
Ching, Joshua
Agincourt CI
5:18.68
1
2
8
Zeng, Kevin
Albert Campbell
5:19.21
1
1
9
Mak, Victor
Agincourt CI
5:24.65
1
10
Mohammmed, Obaid
Lester B Pearson
5:24.86
1
11
Warsame, Said
Winston Churchil
5:26.29
1
12
Ahmed, Adil
Albert Campbell
5:35.35
1
13
Sreekuladevan, Mohesan
Albert Campbell
5:44.29
1
14
Long, Jorden
Albert Campbell
5:45.01
1
--
Mesfin, Gabriel
Winston Churchil
NT
1
--
Li, Yue
Albert Campbell
NT
1
--
Magee-Saxton, Sean
RH King Academy
NT
1
--
Carr, Tristan
Maplewood - West
NT
1
--
Blackwood, Devonte
Bendale
NT
1
--
Patel, Jimmy
Lester B Pearson
NT
1
--
Leung, Kenny
Albert Campbell
NT
1
--
Brown, Sam
Birchmount Park
NT
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gillies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
4:51.71
1
10
2
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
5:00.00
1
8
3
Nash, Ryan
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:00.72
1
6
4
Mok, Kevin
Agincourt CI
5:01.14
1
5
5
Mohamed, Zakariye
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5:05.91
1
4
6
Pilz, Caleb
David & Mary Tho
5:15.61
1
3
7
McClyment, Connor
Birchmount Park
5:17.20
1
2
8
Srikumaran, Srihaan
Birchmount Park
5:17.71
1
1
9
Staggolis, Angelo
Birchmount Park
5:17.97
1
10
Li, William
Albert Campbell
5:28.68
1
11
Huang, Jackie
Albert Campbell
5:33.59
1
12
Reynolds, Cole
SATEC
5:35.64
1
13
Cameron, Ian
David & Mary Tho
5:36.13
1
14
Alam, Mohammad
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5:36.59
1
15
Hui, Daniel
Woburn
5:48.98
1
16
Persaud, Dominic
West Hill - Toro
5:59.11
1
17
Sivakumaran, Anushanth
Lester B Pearson
6:22.61
1
--
Abdullah, Yeaser
RH King Academy
NT
1
--
Thisairajah, Lindulan
Lester B Pearson
NT
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seleshi, Merid
Birchmount Park
3:57.35
1
10
2
Provost, Mark
Birchmount Park
4:34.10
1
8
3
Bates, Dylan
Birchmount Park
4:34.80
1
6
4
Matteo, Peruzzi
Sir Oliver Mowat
4:35.14
1
5
5
Tam, Theodore
Albert Campbell
4:35.93
1
4
6
Ghaznawi, Imran
Stephen Leacock
4:37.76
1
3
7
Hummel, Nathan
Sir Oliver Mowat
4:40.25
1
2
8
Yousuf, Galan
RH King Academy
4:42.23
1
1
9
Heron, Brett
Sir Oliver Mowat
4:42.68
1
10
Louis, David
Sir Wilfrid Laur
4:48.21
1
11
Campbell, Richard
Woburn
4:52.33
1
12
Haziri, Edon
SATEC
4:53.32
1
13
Gatuz, Jorel
West Hill - Toro
4:58.89
1
14
Suloaimonukhel, Mohammas
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5:05.33
1
15
Johnson, Shaquille
West Hill - Toro
5:08.73
1
16
Malkoc, Ugurtan
David & Mary Tho
5:14.79
1
17
Rehan, Abdul
SATEC
5:16.10
1
18
Liu, David
Sir John A MacDo
5:16.38
1
19
Ho, Conan
Albert Campbell
5:16.89
1
20
Wu, Wayne
SATEC
5:19.12
1
21
Zong, Alex
Sir John A MacDo
5:25.25
1
--
Gopalapillai, Goshanthan
SATEC
NT
1
--
El-maghraby, Abdel
SATEC
NT
1
--
Sriknishnakumar, Anesh
Agincourt CI
NT
1
--
Gaudet, Michael
Maplewood - West
NT
1
--
Baruwa, Usman
Maplewood - West
NT
1
--
Shibley, Jeremy
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Woo, Michael
L'Amoreaux
NT
1
--
Andrade, Mathew
Woburn
NT
1
--
Dahir, Mukhtar
L'Amoreaux
NT
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carr, Tristan
Maplewood - West
10:14.48
1
10
2
Sabery, Ramahn
Lester B Pearson
11:11.39
1
8
3
Vadittelli, Josh
Sir John A MacDo
11:37.45
1
6
4
Chan, Jacky
Albert Campbell
11:51.45
1
5
5
Warsame, Said
Winston Churchil
12:03.52
1
4
6
Ahmed, Adil
Albert Campbell
12:04.97
1
3
7
Zeng, Kevin
Albert Campbell
12:16.69
1
2
--
Mohammmed, Obaid
Lester B Pearson
NT
1
--
Davey, Cameron
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Brown, Sam
Birchmount Park
NT
1
--
Mesfin, Gabriel
Winston Churchil
NT
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gillies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
10:20.43
1
10
2
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
10:35.91
1
8
3
Mok, Kevin
Agincourt CI
10:37.92
1
6
4
Nash, Ryan
Sir Oliver Mowat
10:45.52
1
5
5
Mohamed, Zakariye
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10:50.79
1
4
6
McClyment, Connor
Birchmount Park
11:07.14
1
3
7
Srikumaran, Srihaan
Birchmount Park
11:08.64
1
2
8
Staggolis, Angelo
Birchmount Park
11:19.75
1
1
9
Cameron, Ian
David & Mary Tho
11:42.05
1
10
Li, William
Albert Campbell
11:50.87
1
11
Abdullah, Yeaser
RH King Academy
12:22.72
1
--
Thisairajah, Lindulan
Lester B Pearson
NT
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Dylan
Birchmount Park
9:39.53
1
2
Liendo, Justin
Birchmount Park
9:39.68
1
3
Matteo, Peruzzi
Sir Oliver Mowat
9:55.51
1
4
Ghaznawi, Imran
Stephen Leacock
9:57.29
1
5
Tam, Theodore
Albert Campbell
10:12.37
1
6
Yousuf, Galan
RH King Academy
10:33.71
1
7
Miller, Jeff
Sir John A MacDo
10:54.03
1
8
Tambakis, John
Sir John A MacDo
11:40.37
1
9
Gopalapillai, Goshanthan
SATEC
12:04.07
1
10
Rehan, Abdul
SATEC
12:06.06
1
11
Wu, Wayne
SATEC
12:26.23
1
--
Sriknishnakumar, Anesh
Agincourt CI
NT
1
--
El-maghraby, Abdel
SATEC
NT
1
--
Liu, David
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Zong, Alex
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Louis, David
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
1
--
Lin, Leo
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Baruwa, Usman
Maplewood - West
NT
1
--
Provost, Mark
Birchmount Park
NT
1
--
Gaudet, Michael
Maplewood - West
NT
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Dylan
Birchmount Park
6:58.67
1
10
2
Liendo, Justin
Birchmount Park
6:58.87
1
8
3
Ghaznawi, Imran
Stephen Leacock
7:01.91
1
6
4
Matteo, Peruzzi
Sir Oliver Mowat
7:02.28
1
5
5
Miller, Jeff
Sir John A MacDo
7:36.26
1
4
6
Heron, Brett
Sir Oliver Mowat
7:40.57
1
3
7
Chung, Vincent
Albert Campbell
7:56.67
1
2
8
Leung, Kevin
Albert Campbell
8:00.05
1
1
9
Tang, Evan
Sir John A MacDo
8:01.82
1
10
Carr, Tristan
Maplewood - West
8:03.17
1
11
Yousuf, Galan
RH King Academy
8:21.26
1
12
Guzman, Patrick De
Sir Oliver Mowat
8:21.96
1
13
Tambakis, John
Sir John A MacDo
8:23.24
1
--
Sriknishnakumar, Anesh
Agincourt CI
NT
1
--
Provost, Mark
Birchmount Park
NT
1
--
Shibley, Jeremy
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Hummel, Nathan
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
1
--
Huestis, Josh
Wexford
NT
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Corrigan, Brandon
Cedarbrae CI
16.76
nwi
1
10
2
Chen, Julio
Sir John A MacDo
18.49
nwi
1
8
3
Leung, Jackman
Wexford
19.12
nwi
1
6
4
Baker, Austin
RH King Academy
20.18
nwi
1
5
5
Zheng, Aaron
Agincourt CI
23.02
nwi
1
4
--
Abbas, Hussein
Woburn
NT
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
16.19
nwi
1
10
2
Martin, Trystan
Birchmount Park
16.84
nwi
1
8
3
Hossain, Muntashir
SATEC
18.43
nwi
1
6
4
Ariharan, Ghana
Woburn
21.77
nwi
1
5
5
Khan, Manseeb
Birchmount Park
23.59
nwi
1
4
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
George, Philon
RH King Academy
17.37
nwi
1
10
2
Khotsiphom, Brian
RH King Academy
18.31
nwi
1
8
3
Dang, Ken
Agincourt CI
18.42
nwi
1
6
4
Yeung, Yotin
Agincourt CI
18.83
nwi
1
5
5
Niranjan, Athithiyan
Woburn
21.10
nwi
2
4
6
Desai, Harsh
RH King Academy
21.28
nwi
1
3
7
Simmons, Jerome
Cedarbrae CI
21.64
nwi
2
2
8
Morgan, Deshan
RH King Academy
22.15
nwi
1
1
--
Yeung, Kevin
Agincourt CI
NT
nwi
1
--
Ojeshina, Ayo
West Hill - Toro
NT
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Thadel
Woburn
NT
nwi
2
--
Huestis, Josh
Wexford
NT
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chen, Julio
Sir John A MacDo
46.57
1
10
2
Leung, Jackman
Wexford
48.10
1
8
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
46.92
1
10
2
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
52.84
1
8
3
Ariharan, Ghana
Woburn
54.23
1
6
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sparkes, Zachery
Agincourt CI
1:03.41
1
10
2
Valenton, Nicholas
RH King Academy
1:03.76
1
8
3
Samuels, Sheldon
Agincourt CI
1:09.29
1
6
4
Desai, Harsh
RH King Academy
1:13.75
1
5
5
Niranjan, Athithiyan
Woburn
1:16.87
1
4
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
45.22
1
10
2
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
49.18
1
8
3
Relay Team
RH King Academy
49.39
1
6
4
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
49.49
1
5
5
Relay Team
Sir Oliver Mowat
49.50
1
4
6
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
52.89
1
3
7
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
57.29
1
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sir Oliver Mowat
48.75
1
10
2
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
48.78
1
8
3
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
49.23
1
6
4
Relay Team
Dr Norman Bethun
51.02
1
5
5
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
51.53
1
4
6
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
51.99
1
3
7
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
52.75
1
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
43.16
1
10
2
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
43.80
1
8
3
Relay Team
Agincourt CI
45.12
1
6
4
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
46.89
2
5
5
Relay Team
West Hill - Toro
46.94
2
4
6
Relay Team
RH King Academy
47.37
1
3
7
Relay Team
Cedarbrae CI
48.09
2
2
8
Relay Team
Dr Norman Bethun
48.24
2
1
9
Relay Team
Bendale
50.37
1
10
Relay Team
Woburn
50.83
2
11
Relay Team
Agincourt CI
51.28
1
--
Relay Team
West Hill - Toro
NT
2
--
Relay Team
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
2
--
Relay Team
Woburn
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
3:40.49
1
10
2
Relay Team
Agincourt CI
3:47.50
2
8
3
Relay Team
SATEC
3:48.51
1
6
4
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
3:50.06
2
5
5
Relay Team
West Hill - Toro
3:51.75
2
4
6
Relay Team
Sir Oliver Mowat
3:56.57
2
3
7
Relay Team
RH King Academy
4:04.26
1
2
8
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
4:12.22
1
1
9
Relay Team
Woburn
4:19.03
2
10
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
4:20.16
1
11
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
4:25.31
1
12
Relay Team
Agincourt CI
4:29.50
1
13
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
4:39.29
3
--
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Woburn
NT
2
--
Relay Team
L'Amoreaux
NT
2
--
Relay Team
Bendale
NT
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sivalingam, Anojan
Albert Campbell
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
10
2
Ng, Neon
Albert Campbell
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
8
3
Karakolis, Evan
Birchmount Park
13.87m
(45'6)
1
6
4
Jamal, Ehsan
Woburn
9.11m
(29'10.5)
1
5
5
Ellahi, Arslan
Woburn
8.70m
(28'6.5)
1
4
6
Subdhan, Troy
Woburn
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
3
7
Abbas, Hasen
Woburn
7.98m
(26'2)
1
2
8
Aravamuthan, Birannan
Woburn
7.08m
(23'2.5)
1
1
--
Patel, Ismail
Cedarbrae CI
ND
(--)
1
--
Gourdet, Emerson
Sir Wilfrid Laur
ND
(--)
1
--
Khan, Ayon
SATEC
ND
(--)
1
--
Utheyakumar, Sutharsan
Woburn
ND
(--)
1
--
Paul, Fabian
West Hill - Toro
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kirklan
Stephen Leacock
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
10
2
Hua, George
Sir John A MacDo
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
8
--
Shepard, Dale
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Rustaie, Rahman
David & Mary Tho
ND
(--)
1
--
Vicente, Joshua
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Kabundi, Nicko
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Dahir, Samatar
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karakolis, Adam
Birchmount Park
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
10
2
Ahmed, Ramy
Sir John A MacDo
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
8
3
Chichester, Tyler
David & Mary Tho
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
6
4
Mei, Yu
Sir John A MacDo
9.91m
(32'6)
1
5
5
Lee, Daniel
SATEC
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
4
6
Knight, Adrian
Agincourt CI
8.64m
(28'4)
1
3
7
Paris, Jean
Sir Wilfrid Laur
8.51m
(27'11)
1
2
8
Senegal, Daniel
SATEC
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
1
9
Tambakis, John
Sir John A MacDo
8.17m
(26'9.5)
1
10
Xiong, Richard
Agincourt CI
7.81m
(25'7.25)
1
--
Tsihibunga, Steve
Agincourt CI
ND
(--)
1
--
Moore, Brian
Agincourt CI
ND
(--)
1
--
Murphy, Alex
RH King Academy
ND
(--)
1
--
Pinatsis, Alex
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Lowell
David & Mary Tho
ND
(--)
1
--
Olhanyam, Michael
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
1
--
Paris, Jacob
Sir Wilfrid Laur
ND
(--)
1
--
Ruth, EJ
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Kahmar
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Knox, Gerry
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sivalingam, Anojan
Albert Campbell
36.52m
(119'9.75)
1
10
2
Ng, Neon
Albert Campbell
31.36m
(102'10.5)
1
8
3
Gourdet, Emerson
Sir Wilfrid Laur
31.36m
(102'10.5)
1
6
4
Karakolis, Evan
Birchmount Park
29.82m
(97'10)
1
5
5
Smiley, Adriel
West Hill - Toro
29.21m
(95'10)
1
4
6
Jamal, Ehsan
Woburn
26.34m
(86'5)
1
3
7
Mak, Victor
Agincourt CI
24.65m
(80'10.25)
1
2
8
Subdhan, Troy
Woburn
23.14m
(75'11)
1
1
9
Ellahi, Arslan
Woburn
20.01m
(65'7.75)
1
10
Aravamuthan, Birannan
Woburn
18.17m
(59'7.25)
1
--
Abbas, Hasen
Woburn
ND
(--)
1
--
Paul, Fabian
West Hill - Toro
ND
(--)
1
--
Utheyakumar, Sutharsan
Woburn
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Vicente, Joshua
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Shepard, Dale
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karakolis, Adam
Birchmount Park
45.53m
(149'4.5)
1
10
2
Yu, Terence
Albert Campbell
32.50m
(106'7.5)
1
8
3
Alsalman, Amjed
Dr Norman Bethun
31.13m
(102'1.5)
1
6
4
Shi, Tony
Dr Norman Bethun
28.40m
(93'2)
1
5
5
Mei, Yu
Sir John A MacDo
26.54m
(87'0.75)
1
4
6
Ahmed, Ramy
Sir John A MacDo
24.84m
(81'5.75)
1
3
7
Knight, Adrian
Agincourt CI
18.48m
(60'7.5)
1
2
8
Paris, Jean
Sir Wilfrid Laur
16.44m
(53'11)
1
1
9
Liu, David
Sir John A MacDo
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
--
McCallum, Kevin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
ND
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Kahmar
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Xiong, Richard
Agincourt CI
ND
(--)
1
--
Murphy, Alex
RH King Academy
ND
(--)
1
--
Paris, Jacob
Sir Wilfrid Laur
ND
(--)
1
--
Tatham, Giovanni
West Hill - Toro
ND
(--)
1
--
Pinatsis, Alex
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Ruth, EJ
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Knox, Gerry
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karakolis, Evan
Birchmount Park
54.90m
(180'1.25)
1
2
Mak, Victor
Agincourt CI
37.38m
(122'7.5)
1
3
Saab, Basel
Sir John A MacDo
34.10m
(111'10.5)
1
4
Subdhan, Troy
Woburn
28.06m
(92'0.5)
1
5
Jamal, Ehsan
Woburn
24.60m
(80'8.5)
1
6
Aravamuthan, Birannan
Woburn
23.32m
(76'6)
1
7
Abbas, Hasen
Woburn
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
--
Smiley, Adriel
West Hill - Toro
ND
(--)
1
--
Ellahi, Arslan
Woburn
ND
(--)
1
--
Pew, Paul
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
1
--
Khan, Ayon
SATEC
ND
(--)
1
--
Webster, Frank
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Tanelyan, Izaac
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Utheyakumar, Sutharsan
Woburn
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hua, George
Sir John A MacDo
18.92m
(62'0.75)
1
10
--
Vicente, Joshua
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Shepard, Dale
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Keniel
West Hill - Toro
41.02m
(134'6.75)
1
10
2
Shi, Tony
Dr Norman Bethun
38.94m
(127'9)
1
8
3
Ba, Tony
Albert Campbell
37.28m
(122'3.5)
1
6
4
Mahadevan, Maurathan
Albert Campbell
36.10m
(118'5.25)
1
5
5
Cheng, Ryon
Dr Norman Bethun
32.90m
(107'11.25)
1
4
6
Ahmed, Ramy
Sir John A MacDo
29.58m
(97'0.5)
1
3
7
Tatham, Giovanni
West Hill - Toro
27.28m
(89'6)
1
2
8
Ruth, EJ
Bendale
26.89m
(88'2.5)
1
1
9
Alsalman, Amjed
Dr Norman Bethun
26.38m
(86'6.5)
1
10
Lee, Daniel
SATEC
25.62m
(84'0.5)
1
11
Murphy, Alex
RH King Academy
17.50m
(57'4.75)
1
--
Small, Sean
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Kahmar
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Senegal, Daniel
SATEC
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sedkin, Daniel
Sir John A MacDo
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Zong, Alex
Sir John A MacDo
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Knight, Adrian
Agincourt CI
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Xiong, Richard
Agincourt CI
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Knox, Gerry
Bendale
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gatuz, Jorel
West Hill - Toro
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McCallum, Kevin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Karakolis, Adam
Birchmount Park
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pinatsis, Alex
Sir John A MacDo
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Jamal
Lester B Pearson
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
--
Zheng, Aaron
Agincourt CI
NH
(--)
1
--
Lingasamy, Thivyaaxan
Lester B Pearson
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Tan, Kyle
Agincourt CI
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tita, Samuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
2
Fraser, Keyon
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
3
Mars, Cameron
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
--
Tsihibunga, Steve
Agincourt CI
NH
(--)
1
--
Dang, Ken
Agincourt CI
NH
(--)
1
--
Ojeshina, Ayo
West Hill - Toro
NH
(--)
1
--
Yeung, Kevin
Agincourt CI
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
10
2
Lee, Edmond
Dr Norman Bethun
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Myles, Quinton
Cedarbrae CI
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
6
4
Naveentherarjah, Naresh
RH King Academy
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Raveenthiran, Tharsan
Albert Campbell
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Ducasse, Brandon
Cedarbrae CI
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
3
7
James, Jamal
Lester B Pearson
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Banik, Deepta
RH King Academy
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Henry, Jadon
Albert Campbell
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Lingasamy, Thivyaaxan
Lester B Pearson
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Chen, John
Dr Norman Bethun
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
12
Thurairajah, Thilakrshan
RH King Academy
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Balaji, Hrishkesh
RH King Academy
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
14
Rene, Anderson
Bendale
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
--
Bailey, Nathaneal
Sir Oliver Mowat
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bernard, Jareel
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pew, Paul
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mugford, Austin
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Michael
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brahmbhatt, Bhagyesh
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vassel, Okeim
David & Mary Tho
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Liu, Johnson
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shaw, D-Shaw
Stephen Leacock
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zhou, Joey
Dr Norman Bethun
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Huang, Jacky
Albert Campbell
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Harper, Amar
Albert Campbell
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Wong, Christopher
Woburn
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Zhang, Eddie
Agincourt CI
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
3
7
Rustaie, Rahman
David & Mary Tho
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
2
8
Tan, Kyle
Agincourt CI
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Li, Johnson
Agincourt CI
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
--
Wint, Jamol
Sir Oliver Mowat
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wittaker, Lincoln
Sir Oliver Mowat
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Grant, Mikale
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Simpson, Lashawn
Sir Oliver Mowat
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nguyen, Tony
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cheng, Kevin
Agincourt CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Marfo, Francois
RH King Academy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Yu, Jimmy
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sheppard, Emanual
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Miller, Andre
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chen, John
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sivakumaran, Anushanth
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Alex
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mitchell, Phillip
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Imtiaz, Abdullah
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liang, Jason
Dr Norman Bethun
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Young, Arren
Cedarbrae CI
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Tita, Samuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Ducelien, Caleb
Albert Campbell
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Madon, Rahul
Sir John A MacDo
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Merrit, Kenlyee
Lester B Pearson
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Vijakumar, Sanjeev
Albert Campbell
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Lo, Nicholas
Dr Norman Bethun
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Tatham, Giovanni
West Hill - Toro
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Alexander, Curlan
SATEC
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
11
Fraser, Keyon
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Valenton, Nicholas
RH King Academy
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Lynch, Jahlove
Woburn
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
14
Mayooran, Yogis
West Hill - Toro
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
15
Mahadevan, Maurathan
Albert Campbell
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
16
Bernard, Brandon
West Hill - Toro
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
17
Yeung, Yotin
Agincourt CI
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
18
Dang, Ken
Agincourt CI
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
19
Mei, Yu
Sir John A MacDo
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
19
Ojeshina, Ayo
West Hill - Toro
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
21
Ip, Lawrence
Dr Norman Bethun
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
22
Ho, Conan
Albert Campbell
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
23
Chin, Christopher
Sir Oliver Mowat
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
24
Salin, Hamza
Woburn
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
--
Simmons, Jerome
Cedarbrae CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tsihibunga, Steve
Agincourt CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thai, Michael
Agincourt CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, John
Sir Oliver Mowat
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Desai, Harsh
RH King Academy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thompson, Macklin
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Baig, Fazan
West Hill - Toro
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Perera, Diluke
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Samuel, Kadeem
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Small, Sean
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Muamba, Emmanuel
West Hill - Toro
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Parsons, Shaquille
Winston Churchil
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nguyen, Vincent
Wexford
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lyn, Jarrett
Cedarbrae CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Salim, Salim
David & Mary Tho
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lo, Garrick
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
ell, Shevon
Bendale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
12.51m
(41'0.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Lee, Edmond
Dr Norman Bethun
11.89m
(39'0)
nwi
1
8
3
Naveentherarjah, Naresh
RH King Academy
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Kunaratram, Nirsan
RH King Academy
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Gunaseelan, Gobin
Albert Campbell
10.32m
(33'10.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Qureshi, Fahad
RH King Academy
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Thurairajah, Thilakrshan
RH King Academy
10.18m
(33'4.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Lingasamy, Thivyaaxan
Lester B Pearson
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Sukumar, Nivake
Albert Campbell
7.80m
(25'7)
nwi
1
--
Yu, David
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Patel, Jimmy
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lam, Jonathan
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Green, Amahni
Sir Oliver Mowat
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rene, Anderson
Bendale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brahmbhatt, Bhagyesh
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Simeon, Jason
Sir Oliver Mowat
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zhou, Joey
Dr Norman Bethun
11.78m
(38'7.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Huang, Jacky
Albert Campbell
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
8
3
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
10.51m
(34'5.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Harper, Amar
Albert Campbell
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Ahmed, Ali
David & Mary Tho
9.75m
(31'11.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Wong, Christopher
Woburn
9.18m
(30'1.25)
nwi
1
3
--
Talbert, Marcus
Sir Oliver Mowat
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Yu, Jimmy
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tita, Samuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.13m
(43'0.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Young, Arren
Cedarbrae CI
12.88m
(42'3)
nwi
1
8
3
Vijakumar, Sanjeev
Albert Campbell
12.56m
(41'2.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Madon, Rahul
Sir John A MacDo
11.65m
(38'2.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Lo, Nicholas
Dr Norman Bethun
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Merrit, Kenlyee
Lester B Pearson
11.49m
(37'8.25)
nwi
1
3
7
Khotsiphom, Brian
RH King Academy
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
2
8
Mayooran, Yogis
West Hill - Toro
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
1
--
Lyn, Jarrett
Cedarbrae CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thai, Michael
Agincourt CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tran, Austin
RH King Academy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bernard, Brandon
West Hill - Toro
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lo, Garrick
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ho, Conan
Albert Campbell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Stefon
Bendale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Parsons, Shaquille
Winston Churchil
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
ell, Shevon
Bendale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
12.70
nwi
1
10
2
Cramer, Cassie
Birchmount Park
13.09
nwi
1
8
3
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
13.22
nwi
1
6
4
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.49
nwi
1
5
5
Tawio, Tobi
RH King Academy
13.57
nwi
1
4
6
Rodway, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.30
nwi
1
3
--
Simpson-Roberts, Janeil
Woburn
NT
nwi
1
--
Donaldson-Fuller, Rischa
Woburn
NT
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
12.77
nwi
4
2
Cramer, Cassie
Birchmount Park
13.20
nwi
3
5
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
13.47
nwi
3
6
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.81
nwi
3
3
Tawio, Tobi
RH King Academy
13.83
nwi
2
4
Rodway, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.07
nwi
1
7
Simpson-Roberts, Janeil
Woburn
14.25
nwi
4
8
Donaldson-Fuller, Rischa
Woburn
14.72
nwi
2
9
Bissoon, Amanda
Sir John A MacDo
15.05
nwi
1
10
Pang, Crystal
Dr Norman Bethun
15.18
nwi
4
11
Coward, Chanel
Woburn
15.47
nwi
3
12
Irwanto, Evelyn
Dr Norman Bethun
15.49
nwi
3
13
Case, Shenese
Stephen Leacock
15.50
nwi
1
14
Jean-Baptiste, Sharma
Stephen Leacock
15.57
nwi
2
15
Chen, Celia
Dr Norman Bethun
15.64
nwi
4
16
Connolly, Angel
Stephen Leacock
15.84
nwi
3
17
Singleton, Haley
Stephen Leacock
15.89
nwi
1
18
Yafeu-Davis, Dziko
Cedarbrae CI
15.99
nwi
2
19
Mahmood, Rahma
Lester B Pearson
16.17
nwi
1
20
Kwan, Jenny
Agincourt CI
16.45
nwi
2
21
Duong, Brenda
Dr Norman Bethun
16.56
nwi
1
22
Sevong, Karen
Sir John A MacDo
16.59
nwi
4
--
Holder, Tameesha
Cedarbrae CI
NT
nwi
3
--
Saini, Monika
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
2
--
Yao, Angela
Sir John A MacDo
NT
nwi
4
--
Santhalingam, Luxchiga
Winston Churchil
NT
nwi
2
--
Girgis, Joelle
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
4
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
13.17
nwi
1
10
2
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
13.99
nwi
1
8
3
Silimanis, Chanel
Birchmount Park
14.08
nwi
1
6
4
Etienne, Rebecca
Woburn
14.38
nwi
1
5
5
Campbell, Rhianne
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.66
nwi
1
4
6
Woo, Michelle
Albert Campbell
14.71
nwi
1
3
7
Williams, Tashawna
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.98
nwi
1
2
8
Boadi-Poku, Alysia
Birchmount Park
15.71
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
13.45
nwi
3
2
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
13.72
nwi
2
3
Silimanis, Chanel
Birchmount Park
14.15
nwi
1
4
Etienne, Rebecca
Woburn
14.17
nwi
1
7
Campbell, Rhianne
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.59
nwi
1
8
Williams, Tashawna
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.70
nwi
1
5
Woo, Michelle
Albert Campbell
14.81
nwi
3
9
Curlin, Choltu
Sir Oliver Mowat
15.01
nwi
3
10
Milionis, Vasi
Woburn
15.32
nwi
1
6
Boadi-Poku, Alysia
Birchmount Park
15.48
nwi
2
11
Han, Carly
Sir John A MacDo
15.53
nwi
2
12
Elzinie, Iman
Albert Campbell
15.63
nwi
3
13
Zhang, Lucy
Dr Norman Bethun
15.97
nwi
3
14
Wang, Ellen
Dr Norman Bethun
16.36
nwi
3
15
Chang, Mary
Dr Norman Bethun
16.47
nwi
2
16
Zhang, Camilla
Dr Norman Bethun
16.51
nwi
2
17
Lechner, Gabriella
Dr Norman Bethun
16.69
nwi
2
18
Huang, Jennifer
Dr Norman Bethun
17.44
nwi
1
--
Lammie, Kaprice
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
1
--
Miller, Toni-Ann
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
2
--
McKenzie, Shanice
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
2
--
Feng, Diana
Albert Campbell
NT
nwi
3
--
Dong, Lanxi
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gibson-Serret, Treschell
Sir John A MacDo
12.94
nwi
1
10
2
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
12.96
nwi
1
8
3
Rouse, Brittany
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.17
nwi
1
6
4
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
13.17
nwi
1
5
5
Woldu, Salem
RH King Academy
13.39
nwi
1
4
6
Clue, Tamaine
Cedarbrae CI
13.44
nwi
1
3
7
Clancy, Sarah
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.51
nwi
1
2
8
Graham, Tisha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.78
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gibson-Serret, Treschell
Sir John A MacDo
13.21
nwi
4
2
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
13.23
nwi
2
3
Rouse, Brittany
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.43
nwi
5
6
Woldu, Salem
RH King Academy
13.46
nwi
2
7
Clue, Tamaine
Cedarbrae CI
13.47
nwi
4
4
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
13.50
nwi
3
5
Clancy, Sarah
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.57
nwi
1
8
Graham, Tisha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.72
nwi
1
9
Wright, Kenisha
L'Amoreaux
13.99
nwi
5
10
Bookal, Shantel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.16
nwi
2
11
Ellis, Shannon
Bendale
14.24
nwi
1
12
Parker, Jeneice
David & Mary Tho
14.39
nwi
3
13
Afriyie, Adjoa
Woburn
14.66
nwi
3
14
Chang, Elaine
Dr Norman Bethun
14.88
nwi
4
15
Diflaviano, Daniella
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.08
nwi
2
16
Billy, Nikita
Wexford
15.10
nwi
3
17
Lindsey, Jenika
Cedarbrae CI
15.17
nwi
1
18
Persaud, Diane
Bendale
15.42
nwi
2
19
Lam, Phoebe
Dr Norman Bethun
15.60
nwi
1
20
Smith, Chantae
RH King Academy
15.86
nwi
5
21
Gardner, Hillarie
Lester B Pearson
15.92
nwi
4
21
Antoine, Nicole
David & Mary Tho
15.92
nwi
2
23
Liang, Jamie
Dr Norman Bethun
15.99
nwi
5
24
Shaw, Samantha
Dr Norman Bethun
16.03
nwi
1
25
ussell, Tanequa
Bendale
16.11
nwi
2
26
Taitt-Chin, Summer
Birchmount Park
16.74
nwi
4
27
Patterson, Juliana
Birchmount Park
18.28
nwi
3
--
Broomfield, Robyn
Cedarbrae CI
NT
nwi
3
--
Grant, Pathrina
Cedarbrae CI
NT
nwi
4
--
McLarty, Candace
West Hill - Toro
NT
nwi
1
--
Robertson, Nameeka
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
3
--
Chan, Serene
Albert Campbell
NT
nwi
5
--
Roy, Nondita
Bendale
NT
nwi
5
--
Owusu-Mensah, Dixie
Winston Churchil
NT
nwi
4
--
Bradbury, Stacy
Bendale
NT
nwi
5
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
25.26
nwi
1
10
2
Cramer, Cassie
Birchmount Park
26.07
nwi
1
8
3
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.33
nwi
1
6
4
Rodway, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.40
nwi
1
5
5
Tawio, Tobi
RH King Academy
28.59
nwi
1
4
6
Bissoon, Amanda
Sir John A MacDo
31.58
nwi
1
3
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
25.75
nwi
2
2
Cramer, Cassie
Birchmount Park
26.72
nwi
1
3
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.85
nwi
1
4
Rodway, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.27
nwi
2
5
Tawio, Tobi
RH King Academy
29.02
nwi
2
6
Bissoon, Amanda
Sir John A MacDo
31.80
nwi
1
--
Donaldson-Fuller, Rischa
Woburn
NT
nwi
2
--
Dickson, Blessing
SATEC
NT
nwi
2
--
Diamond, Clancy
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
1
--
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
1
--
Santhalingam, Luxchiga
Winston Churchil
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
27.18
nwi
1
10
2
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
28.25
nwi
1
8
3
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
28.56
nwi
1
6
4
Feng, Diana
Albert Campbell
30.94
nwi
1
5
5
Paddy, Alexus
West Hill - Toro
31.33
nwi
1
4
6
Milionis, Vasi
Woburn
31.85
nwi
1
3
7
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
32.03
nwi
1
2
--
Campbell, Rhianne
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
27.11
nwi
1
2
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
27.18
nwi
2
3
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
28.52
nwi
3
4
Campbell, Rhianne
Sir Oliver Mowat
30.29
nwi
3
5
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
30.65
nwi
1
6
Milionis, Vasi
Woburn
31.19
nwi
1
7
Feng, Diana
Albert Campbell
31.20
nwi
2
8
Paddy, Alexus
West Hill - Toro
31.25
nwi
2
9
Richards, Brandi
David & Mary Tho
31.46
nwi
2
10
Lee, Amanda
Albert Campbell
33.02
nwi
3
11
Adam, Ibitsam
Lester B Pearson
38.03
nwi
3
--
Silimanis, Chanel
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
1
--
Miller, Toni-Ann
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
3
--
Shirandi, Rachel
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
2
--
McKenzie, Shanice
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
3
--
Huang, Jennifer
Dr Norman Bethun
NT
nwi
1
--
Lechner, Gabriella
Dr Norman Bethun
NT
nwi
1
--
Girgis, Joelle
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
3
--
Clarke, Shareese
L'Amoreaux
NT
nwi
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
26.25
nwi
1
10
2
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
26.77
nwi
1
8
3
Gibson-Serret, Treschell
Sir John A MacDo
26.78
nwi
1
6
4
Rouse, Brittany
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.28
nwi
1
5
5
Clancy, Sarah
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.30
nwi
1
4
6
McLarty, Candace
West Hill - Toro
27.98
nwi
1
3
7
Graham, Tisha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.77
nwi
1
2
--
Parker, Jeneice
David & Mary Tho
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
26.85
nwi
1
2
Gibson-Serret, Treschell
Sir John A MacDo
26.96
nwi
2
3
Rouse, Brittany
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.21
nwi
3
5
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
27.76
nwi
3
4
Clancy, Sarah
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.80
nwi
4
6
McLarty, Candace
West Hill - Toro
28.10
nwi
4
7
Graham, Tisha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.71
nwi
1
8
Parker, Jeneice
David & Mary Tho
29.12
nwi
3
9
Marshall, Wendy
Birchmount Park
29.26
nwi
1
10
Afriyie, Adjoa
Woburn
29.56
nwi
2
11
Hinrichsen, Brenna
RH King Academy
29.81
nwi
3
12
Lee, Priscilla
Agincourt CI
29.95
nwi
4
13
Hines-Henry, Mary
Sir Oliver Mowat
30.82
nwi
3
14
ussell, Tanequa
Bendale
31.63
nwi
4
15
Grant, Pathrina
Cedarbrae CI
32.34
nwi
3
16
Bradbury, Stacy
Bendale
34.36
nwi
1
17
Persaud, Diane
Bendale
34.86
nwi
1
--
Broomfield, Robyn
Cedarbrae CI
NT
nwi
1
--
Smith, Chantae
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
1
--
Woldu, Salem
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
3
--
Roy, Nondita
Bendale
NT
nwi
2
--
Robertson, Nameeka
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
1
--
Ellis, Shannon
Bendale
NT
nwi
2
--
Koumantaros, Jenna
Sir John A MacDo
NT
nwi
4
--
Bookal, Shantel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
nwi
2
--
Antoine, Nicole
David & Mary Tho
NT
nwi
2
--
Patterson, Juliana
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
4
--
Taitt-Chin, Summer
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
2
--
Thompson, Lateesha
Wexford
NT
nwi
4
--
Owusu-Mensah, Dixie
Winston Churchil
NT
nwi
4
--
Clue, Tamaine
Cedarbrae CI
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
59.95
1
10
2
Cramer, Cassie
Birchmount Park
1:01.38
1
8
3
Rodway, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:05.58
1
6
4
Glykis, Ellana
Sir John A MacDo
1:09.18
1
5
5
Dickson, Blessing
SATEC
1:22.32
1
4
--
Filazzola, Angela
Bendale
NT
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
58.30
1
10
2
Diamond, Clancy
Birchmount Park
1:09.15
1
8
3
Han, Carly
Sir John A MacDo
1:12.19
1
6
4
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
1:13.78
1
5
5
Milionis, Vasi
Woburn
1:15.41
1
4
6
Kwan, Holly
Agincourt CI
1:23.20
1
3
--
Lopez, Alysha
Cedarbrae CI
NT
1
--
Girgis, Joelle
Birchmount Park
NT
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
1:01.55
3
10
2
Marshall, Wendy
Birchmount Park
1:04.31
1
8
3
Lee, Priscilla
Agincourt CI
1:07.81
1
6
4
Hinrichsen, Brenna
RH King Academy
1:08.10
1
5
5
Yu, Annie
Dr Norman Bethun
1:09.16
2
4
6
Thompson, Lateesha
Wexford
1:10.03
3
3
7
Hines-Henry, Mary
Sir Oliver Mowat
1:10.79
2
2
8
Liao, Katherina
Dr Norman Bethun
1:11.86
1
1
9
Dong, Lily
David & Mary Tho
1:12.89
1
10
Liang, Susan
Dr Norman Bethun
1:15.46
1
11
Chan, Serene
Albert Campbell
1:16.03
2
12
Valenton, Katrina
RH King Academy
1:16.99
1
13
Kent, Aeriel
Sir John A MacDo
1:18.86
2
--
Chen, Delia
RH King Academy
NT
1
--
Moy, Nancy
West Hill - Toro
NT
2
--
McLarty, Candace
West Hill - Toro
NT
3
--
Ellis, Shannon
Bendale
NT
2
--
Roy, Nondita
Bendale
NT
2
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kitekski, Julia
Birchmount Park
2:35.36
1
10
2
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
2:35.90
1
8
3
Singleton, Haley
Stephen Leacock
2:55.69
1
6
4
Boateng, Vanessa
RH King Academy
2:56.35
1
5
5
Ho, Wing Yan
Albert Campbell
2:58.10
1
4
6
Connolly, Angel
Stephen Leacock
3:06.88
1
3
7
Srikanthan, Laxshana
West Hill - Toro
3:29.64
1
2
8
Ong, Victoria
Albert Campbell
3:30.47
1
1
--
Bayram, Nadia
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Filazzola, Angela
Bendale
NT
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Renee
Birchmount Park
2:32.42
1
10
2
Lopez, Alysha
Cedarbrae CI
2:39.00
1
8
3
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:43.16
1
6
4
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:50.12
1
5
5
Emerson, Jade
Dr Norman Bethun
2:58.08
1
4
6
Luo, Jenny
Agincourt CI
2:58.47
1
3
7
Zhen, Joanna
Albert Campbell
3:08.51
1
2
8
Kodeeswaran, Janani
Lester B Pearson
3:29.33
1
1
--
Diamond, Clancy
Birchmount Park
NT
1
--
Sanger, Kaitlynn
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chen, Delia
RH King Academy
2:39.26
1
10
2
Grant, Kala
RH King Academy
2:41.81
1
8
3
Taylor, Laurie
RH King Academy
2:49.65
1
6
4
Chan, Serene
Albert Campbell
3:02.27
1
5
5
Valenton, Katrina
RH King Academy
3:04.94
1
4
6
Kent, Aeriel
Sir John A MacDo
3:37.47
1
3
--
Ho, Kimberly
Agincourt CI
NT
1
--
Tsang, Queenie
Agincourt CI
NT
1
--
Stonehouse-Quin, Jocelyn
RH King Academy
NT
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kitekski, Julia
Birchmount Park
5:14.88
1
10
2
Lin, Meagan
Dr Norman Bethun
5:55.65
1
8
3
Boateng, Vanessa
RH King Academy
6:05.97
1
6
4
Ho, Wing Yan
Albert Campbell
6:17.51
1
5
5
Shama, Yashoda
Agincourt CI
6:43.34
1
4
6
Ong, Victoria
Albert Campbell
6:45.10
1
3
7
Sathyoseelah, Niva
West Hill - Toro
6:52.91
1
2
--
Bayram, Nadia
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Renee
Birchmount Park
5:19.17
1
10
2
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:33.84
1
8
3
Sanger, Kaitlynn
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:46.05
1
6
4
Emerson, Jade
Dr Norman Bethun
6:00.78
1
5
5
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
6:01.08
1
4
6
Luo, Jenny
Agincourt CI
6:30.58
1
3
7
Camerson, Alana
Sir Wilfrid Laur
6:32.71
1
2
8
Kodeeswaran, Janani
Lester B Pearson
6:50.82
1
1
9
Lin, Zhi
Agincourt CI
7:50.50
1
--
Zhen, Joanna
Albert Campbell
NT
1
--
Mei, Snow
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ho, Christine
Dr Norman Bethun
5:19.55
1
10
2
Chan, Vinny
Agincourt CI
5:29.01
1
8
3
Taylor, Laurie
RH King Academy
5:30.68
1
6
4
Schoot, Natalie
Birchmount Park
5:31.60
1
5
5
Dies, Hannah
RH King Academy
5:33.84
1
4
6
Chen, Delia
RH King Academy
5:38.87
1
3
7
Grant, Kala
RH King Academy
5:50.50
1
2
8
Dong, Lily
David & Mary Tho
6:14.93
1
1
9
Marciniuk, Monika
Sir Wilfrid Laur
6:16.28
1
10
Masud, Sanna
RH King Academy
6:17.22
1
11
Ho, Kimberly
Agincourt CI
6:47.21
1
12
Tsang, Queenie
Agincourt CI
7:50.21
1
--
Dies, Emily
Birchmount Park
NT
1
--
Salt, Lexi
RH King Academy
NT
1
--
Stonehouse-Quin, Jocelyn
RH King Academy
NT
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chan, Vinny
Agincourt CI
6:03.37
1
10
2
Schoot, Natalie
Birchmount Park
6:06.89
1
8
3
Doll, Pam
Sir John A MacDo
6:14.77
1
6
--
Valenton, Katrina
RH King Academy
NT
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kitekski, Julia
Birchmount Park
11:15.28
1
10
2
Lin, Meagan
Dr Norman Bethun
12:46.19
1
8
3
Shama, Yashoda
Agincourt CI
14:46.45
1
6
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Renee
Birchmount Park
11:22.10
1
10
2
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
11:48.12
1
8
3
Sanger, Kaitlynn
Sir Oliver Mowat
12:43.43
1
6
4
Emerson, Jade
Dr Norman Bethun
13:14.91
1
5
5
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
13:15.15
1
4
6
Lin, Zhi
Agincourt CI
17:09.45
1
3
--
Mei, Snow
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Camerson, Alana
Sir Wilfrid Laur
DQ
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ho, Christine
Dr Norman Bethun
11:30.15
1
10
2
Schoot, Natalie
Birchmount Park
11:46.36
1
8
3
Dies, Hannah
RH King Academy
11:49.59
1
6
4
Chan, Vinny
Agincourt CI
12:02.38
1
5
5
Taylor, Laurie
RH King Academy
12:21.60
1
4
6
Grant, Kala
RH King Academy
12:45.25
1
3
--
Dies, Emily
Birchmount Park
NT
1
--
Doll, Pam
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Marciniuk, Monika
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glykis, Ellana
Sir John A MacDo
14.22
nwi
1
10
2
Connolly, Angel
Stephen Leacock
18.13
nwi
1
8
3
Singleton, Haley
Stephen Leacock
19.72
nwi
1
6
--
Dada, Caroline
Wexford
NT
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richards, Brandi
David & Mary Tho
15.90
nwi
1
10
2
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
18.44
nwi
1
8
3
Crook, Alisa
Sir John A MacDo
18.96
nwi
1
6
--
Kulanayagam, Asvini
Sir John A MacDo
NT
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
16.51
nwi
1
10
2
Taylor, Andrienne
West Hill - Toro
19.71
nwi
1
8
3
Lee, Dayana
Sir John A MacDo
19.79
nwi
1
6
4
Thompson, Rehanna
Cedarbrae CI
20.32
nwi
1
5
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glykis, Ellana
Sir John A MacDo
53.06
1
10
2
Dada, Caroline
Wexford
55.96
1
8
3
Henry, Shandae
RH King Academy
59.94
1
6
4
Szeto, Antonia
Woburn
1:12.46
1
5
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
1:06.67
1
10
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
1:19.19
1
10
2
Lee, Dayana
Sir John A MacDo
1:23.30
1
8
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
52.45
1
10
2
Relay Team
Woburn
55.42
1
8
3
Relay Team
Stephen Leacock
59.23
1
6
4
Relay Team
Dr Norman Bethun
1:01.34
1
5
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
51.49
1
10
2
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
58.10
1
8
3
Relay Team
Sir Oliver Mowat
58.87
1
6
4
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
1:00.13
1
5
5
Relay Team
Dr Norman Bethun
1:01.10
1
4
--
Relay Team
L'Amoreaux
NT
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cedarbrae CI
51.32
1
10
2
Relay Team
RH King Academy
52.38
1
8
3
Relay Team
West Hill - Toro
53.39
1
6
4
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
53.42
1
5
5
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
55.50
1
4
6
Relay Team
Dr Norman Bethun
55.71
1
3
--
Relay Team
Woburn
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
4:34.75
1
10
2
Relay Team
Birchmount Park
4:47.39
1
8
3
Relay Team
RH King Academy
4:51.96
1
6
4
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
5:32.23
2
5
--
Relay Team
West Hill - Toro
NT
2
--
Relay Team
Woburn
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
1
--
Relay Team
Bendale
NT
2
--
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
10
2
Szeto, Antonia
Woburn
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
8
3
Lam, Janice
Dr Norman Bethun
7.31m
(23'11.75)
1
6
4
Alarcon, Diana
Cedarbrae CI
5.99m
(19'7.75)
1
5
5
Nazewri, Zohal
Woburn
5.46m
(17'10.75)
1
4
6
Patel, Dhara
Woburn
5.16m
(16'11)
1
3
--
Grant, Rachel
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramesh, Luxana
Woburn
7.83m
(25'8.25)
1
10
2
Liang, Danielle
Albert Campbell
7.07m
(23'2.25)
1
8
3
Chan, Gloria
Albert Campbell
6.77m
(22'2.5)
1
6
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Rouchelle
Albert Campbell
9.48m
(31'1)
1
10
2
Llewellyn, Melesia
David & Mary Tho
9.33m
(30'7.25)
1
8
3
Badley, Jordana
Albert Campbell
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
6
4
Hawrylyshyn, Karen
RH King Academy
8.15m
(26'8.75)
1
5
5
Green, Shantel
SATEC
7.74m
(25'4.5)
1
4
6
McKoy, Tiffany
Woburn
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
3
7
Phan, Sabrina
RH King Academy
6.78m
(22'2.75)
1
2
8
Okine, Sharon
Sir Wilfrid Laur
6.55m
(21'5.75)
1
1
--
Brown, Michelle
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Wong, Janna
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
1
--
Manley, Letisha
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Greeen, Madison
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
35.98m
(118'0.5)
1
10
2
Hovey, Gwen
Sir John A MacDo
28.03m
(91'11.5)
1
8
3
Alarcon, Diana
Cedarbrae CI
17.20m
(56'5)
1
6
4
Lam, Janice
Dr Norman Bethun
16.65m
(54'7.5)
1
5
5
Mai, Gillian
Dr Norman Bethun
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
4
6
Nazewri, Zohal
Woburn
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
3
7
Patel, Dhara
Woburn
11.38m
(37'4)
1
2
--
Yao, Angela
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Bayram, Nadia
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramesh, Luxana
Woburn
23.50m
(77'1)
1
10
2
Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee
Dr Norman Bethun
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
8
3
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
6
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKoy, Tiffany
Woburn
22.77m
(74'8.25)
1
10
2
Lo, Michelle
Dr Norman Bethun
22.01m
(72'2.5)
1
8
3
Wong, Janna
Dr Norman Bethun
18.36m
(60'2.75)
1
6
4
Gardner, Hillarie
Lester B Pearson
13.39m
(43'11)
1
5
5
Hawrylyshyn, Karen
RH King Academy
13.29m
(43'7)
1
4
--
Greeen, Madison
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Brown, Michelle
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
--
Okine, Sharon
Sir Wilfrid Laur
ND
(--)
1
--
Paul, Nicole
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Yeh, Jenny
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Manley, Letisha
Bendale
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
31.40m
(103'0)
1
10
2
Hovey, Gwen
Sir John A MacDo
27.26m
(89'5)
1
8
3
Merrit, Kerri-Anne
Lester B Pearson
24.79m
(81'3.75)
1
6
4
Ho, Charis
Albert Campbell
23.31m
(76'5.5)
1
5
5
Irwanto, Evelyn
Dr Norman Bethun
18.41m
(60'4.75)
1
4
6
Ho, Wing Yan
Albert Campbell
17.58m
(57'8)
1
3
7
Duong, Brenda
Dr Norman Bethun
17.56m
(57'7.25)
1
2
8
Patel, Dhara
Woburn
16.25m
(53'3.75)
1
1
9
Nazewri, Zohal
Woburn
9.91m
(32'6)
1
--
Lam, Janice
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
23.90m
(78'4.75)
1
10
2
Chan, Yan
Albert Campbell
23.37m
(76'8)
1
8
3
Liang, Danielle
Albert Campbell
23.35m
(76'7.25)
1
6
4
Chan, Gloria
Albert Campbell
20.54m
(67'4.5)
1
5
5
Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee
Dr Norman Bethun
18.66m
(61'2.5)
1
4
6
Han, Carly
Sir John A MacDo
16.36m
(53'8)
1
3
7
Ramesh, Luxana
Woburn
11.98m
(39'3.5)
1
2
8
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
8.74m
(28'8)
1
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Rouchelle
Albert Campbell
34.06m
(111'8.75)
1
10
2
Badley, Jordana
Albert Campbell
32.40m
(106'3.5)
1
8
3
Lo, Michelle
Dr Norman Bethun
29.50m
(96'9.25)
1
6
4
Li, Diana
Sir John A MacDo
24.20m
(79'4.75)
1
5
5
Yao, Anlan
Albert Campbell
23.52m
(77'1.75)
1
4
6
Phan, Sabrina
RH King Academy
23.16m
(75'11.75)
1
3
7
Green, Shantel
SATEC
22.78m
(74'8.75)
1
2
8
Samuel, Aliya
Albert Campbell
19.90m
(65'3.25)
1
1
9
McKoy, Tiffany
Woburn
19.80m
(64'11.5)
1
10
Chiu, Carolina
Dr Norman Bethun
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
11
Hawrylyshyn, Karen
RH King Academy
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
12
Hu, Christina
Dr Norman Bethun
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
13
Lam, Phoebe
Dr Norman Bethun
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
14
Kent, Aeriel
Sir John A MacDo
11.94m
(39'2)
1
--
Brown, Michelle
Bendale
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Manley, Letisha
Bendale
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Greeen, Madison
Bendale
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Khan, Casandra
West Hill - Toro
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tutu, Esther
West Hill - Toro
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
2
Li, Diana
Sir John A MacDo
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holder, Tameesha
Cedarbrae CI
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Tang, Flora
Sir John A MacDo
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Chan, Shannon
Albert Campbell
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Ho, Charis
Albert Campbell
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Merrit, Kerri-Anne
Lester B Pearson
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Liang, Carmen
Dr Norman Bethun
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
3
7
Khan, Casandra
West Hill - Toro
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
2
8
Ldhore-Beckles, Leiah
Wexford
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
1
9
Pang, Crystal
Dr Norman Bethun
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Brown, Mary Ellen
Woburn
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Kwan, Jenny
Agincourt CI
3.19m
(10'5.5)
nwi
1
12
Demir, Denis
Agincourt CI
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
13
Mai, Gillian
Dr Norman Bethun
2.99m
(9'9.5)
nwi
1
14
Saini, Monika
Lester B Pearson
2.96m
(9'8.5)
nwi
1
--
Cheang, Bonnie
SATEC
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Al-Ksadi, Shaheeda
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Simpson-Roberts, Janeil
Woburn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Henry, Shandae
RH King Academy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wang, Ellen
Dr Norman Bethun
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Etienne, Rebecca
Woburn
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Huang, Rachel
Dr Norman Bethun
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Richards, Brandi
David & Mary Tho
3.59m
(11'9.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Woo, Michelle
Albert Campbell
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Paddy, Alexus
West Hill - Toro
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Dong, Lanxi
L'Amoreaux
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Adam, Ibitsam
Lester B Pearson
2.72m
(8'11)
nwi
1
1
9
Lee, Amanda
Albert Campbell
2.68m
(8'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Gunam, Kayalvili
Sir John A MacDo
2.45m
(8'0.25)
nwi
1
--
Clarke, Shareese
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Shirandi, Rachel
RH King Academy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clarke, Shaqkeara
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Silimanis, Chanel
Birchmount Park
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liang, Jamie
Dr Norman Bethun
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Thompson, Rehanna
Cedarbrae CI
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
8
3
Graham, Tisha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Liang, Susan
Dr Norman Bethun
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Tutu, Esther
West Hill - Toro
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
4
6
Dong, Lily
David & Mary Tho
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
3
7
Yu, Annie
Dr Norman Bethun
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
2
8
Afriyie, Adjoa
Woburn
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
1
9
Choo, Tenelle
Dr Norman Bethun
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Yeuang, Joanne
Albert Campbell
3.27m
(10'8.5)
nwi
1
11
Chiu, Elizabeth
Albert Campbell
3.22m
(10'6.75)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Kenisha
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wang, Margaret
RH King Academy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Yao, Anlan
Albert Campbell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Koumantaros, Jenna
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Broomfield, Robyn
Cedarbrae CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Vivekanadan, Amirti
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holder, Tameesha
Cedarbrae CI
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
10
2
Merrit, Kerri-Anne
Lester B Pearson
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Khan, Casandra
West Hill - Toro
8.61m
(28'2.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Pang, Crystal
Dr Norman Bethun
8.26m
(27'1)
nwi
1
5
5
Szeto, Antonia
Woburn
7.53m
(24'8.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Saini, Monika
Lester B Pearson
7.41m
(24'3.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Brown, Mary Ellen
Woburn
7.38m
(24'2.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Demir, Denis
Agincourt CI
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
1
--
Cheang, Bonnie
SATEC
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mai, Gillian
Dr Norman Bethun
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Al-Ksadi, Shaheeda
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Etienne, Rebecca
Woburn
9.01m
(29'6.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Feng, Diana
Albert Campbell
8.90m
(29'2.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Wang, Ellen
Dr Norman Bethun
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
6
--
Vivekanandan, Arthi
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Miller, Toni-Ann
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McKenzie, Shanice
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dong, Lanxi
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clarke, Shareese
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liang, Jamie
Dr Norman Bethun
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Marshall, Wendy
Birchmount Park
9.88m
(32'4.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Tutu, Esther
West Hill - Toro
9.28m
(30'5.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Liang, Susan
Dr Norman Bethun
8.90m
(29'2.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Yu, Annie
Dr Norman Bethun
8.83m
(28'11.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Hui, Maggie
Dr Norman Bethun
8.51m
(27'11)
nwi
1
3
7
Yeuang, Joanne
Albert Campbell
7.98m
(26'2)
nwi
1
2
8
Wang, Margaret
RH King Academy
7.21m
(23'7.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Chiu, Elizabeth
Albert Campbell
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
--
Yao, Anlan
Albert Campbell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wright, Kenisha
L'Amoreaux
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#tdssaa
583 shares:
TDSSAA East Region Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2017
8
2016
1
2014
2
2013
1
2012
11
5
2011
10
7
2010
3
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#tdssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!